Personal Business My Ogero
Deployment Plan
Contact Us Bids Meet Ogero
عربي
Personal Services Business Services
Meet Ogero Bids Contact Us
Speed Test Directory
Deployment Plan My Ogero
  
عربي DIRECTORYFind Landline SPEED TESTUnleash your speed
National VPN

National VPN (Layer 2 and Layer 3)

One secure, high-performance private network for your offices, branches and remote sites, with centralized control and seamless file sharing.
Monthly fee per leg, by class of service (L.L.):
Speed
Default
Business
Premium
Real-Time
2 Mbps600,000650,000680,000700,000
10 Mbps3,000,0003,250,0003,400,0003,500,000
50 Mbps7,500,0008,125,0008,500,0008,750,000
100 Mbps12,000,00013,000,00013,600,00014,000,000
1 Gbps90,000,00097,500,000102,000,000105,000,000
10 Gbps600,000,000650,000,000680,000,000700,000,000
Activation: 10,000,000 L.L. one-time, with no extra fees for later leg changes or speed upgrades. Intermediate speeds are priced proportionally. Terminal equipment is not included.

• Requirements: Feasibility study, connection to an Ogero PoP, and formal MoT approval. Bank guarantee or advance payment of two months of the total monthly fee.
• Documents: Standard document pack for each leg address (the letter lists service type, address, speed and subscription number per connection point). For other companies' legs, add their authorization letters and full files. Proof of eligibility is needed for category discounts.